Business Talent Visa(132)

Business Talent Visa (132)

This visa is to establish a new, or develop an existing, Australian business. This visa has two distinct streams:

Significant Business History Stream

For high-calibre business owners or part-owners seeking to conduct business in Australia.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur Stream

For those who've sourced venture capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association Ltd (AVCAL).

To qualify for a Business Talent Visa (132), you must:

Be nominated by either an Australian State or Territory government agency

Be invited to apply for this visa

Also, in the Significant Business History stream, you must hold assets of at least AUD $1.5 million, with a business turnover of at least AUD $3 million.

For the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream, you must have funding of at least AUD $1 million from an Australian venture capital firm.

For more information, visit the Australian Department of Home Affairs website:

https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/Trav/Visa-1/132-

Please note: Any application, notarial, translation, visa, inspection, and Tsinghua certification fees, as well as any other third-party related expenses, will need to be paid separately. Also, the cost of applying for this visa varies on a case-by-case basis.

Your name*

Email address*

Phone number

Visa Type you are interested in